2020 PSRC Officiary

President

Margie Pierce MS, RRT, CPFT
Hospital of the University of PA
3400 Spruce Street
Philadelphia
, PA 19104


Email:  2020President@psrc.net

Executive Director

Tom Lamphere BS, RRT-ACCS, RPFT, FAARC
PSRC
225 Hampshire Drive

Sellersville, PA 18960

Email:  ExecutiveDirector@psrc.net

Vice President

Kathy Sebastian MBA, RRT
Abington - Jefferson Health

1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA 19001


Email:  2020ViceElect@psrc.net

Secretary

Linda Cornman BS, RRT-NPS, ACCS
Lehigh Valley Health Network

1200 S. Cedar Crest Blvd.
Allentown, PA 18103

 

Email:  2020Secretary@psrc.net

Jr Delegate

Ashley Stabley BS, RRT
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA 17405

Email: 2020JrDelegate@psrc.net

Treasurer

Jay Salyers MBA, RRT
Bryn Mawr Hospital

130 South Bryn Mawr Ave
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010


Email:  2020Treasurer@psrc.net

Sr Delegate

John Conrad BS, RRT-NPS
Luzerne County Community College

1333 S Prospect Street
Nanticoke, PA 18634


Email: 2020SrDelegate@psrc.net

East District Director

Melissa Thornborough BS, RRT
Abington - Jefferson Health
1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA 19001

 

Email:  2020EastDistrict@psrc.net

Central District Director

Jason Lake AS, RRT-ACCS, NPS
York College of PA
441 Country Club Road

York, PA 17403
 

Email: 2020CentralDistrict@psrc.net

Director @ Large - Neonatal

Lisa Tyler MS, RRT-NPS, RRT-ACCS,
                 CPFT, AE-C
The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
3401 Civic Center Blvd.

Philadelphia, PA 19104

Email:  2020DALNeonatal@psrc.net

West District Director

Christine Gluvna MS, RRT-ACCS
Mercyhurst University
16 W. Division Street

Northeast, PA 16428

Email:  2020WestDistrict@psrc.net

Director @ Large - Management

Matthew Pavlichko MS, RRT

Penn Medicine Lancaster General Health
555 North Duke Street

Lancaster, PA 17602

Email: 2020DALManagement@psrc.net

Director @ Large - Acute Care

Karsten Roberts MS, RRT-ACCS
Hospital of the University of PA

3400 Spruce Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104


Email:  2020DALAcuteCare@psrc.net

2020 PSRC Committee Chairs

Audit Committee Chair - Kaitlin Hannigan BS, RRT  (email 2020AuditCommittee@psrc.net)
 

Awards Committee Chair - Kathy Sebastian MBA, RRT  (email 2020AwardsCommittee@psrc.net)

Budget Committee Chair - Jay Salyers MBA, RRT  (email 2020BudgetCommittee@psrc.net)


Bylaws Committee Chair - Randy Solly MS, RRT, RPFT  (email 2020BylawsCommittee@psrc.net)


Education Committee Chair - Christine Gluvna MS, RRT-ACCS  (email 2020EducationCommittee@psrc.net)

Election Committee Chair - Alyssa Pierce BS, RRT  (email 2020ElectionCommittee@psrc.net)

Legislative / Judicial Committee Chair - Karsten Roberts MS, RRT-ACCS  (email 2020LegislativeCommittee@psrc.net)

Membership Committee Chair - Alyssa Pierce BS, RRT (email 2020MembershipCommittee@psrc.net)

Nominations Committee Chair - Alyssa Pierce BS, RRT  (email 2020NominationsCommittee@psrc.net)

Public Relations Committee Chair - Tim Essick BS, RRT  (email 2020PublicRelationsCommittee@psrc.net)

Research Committee Chair - Natalie Napolitano MPH, RRT-NPS, FAARC  (email 2020ResearchCommittee@psrc.net)

Student Sputum Bowl Committee Chair - Renee Wunderlee BS, RRT-NPS  (email 2020SputumBowlCommittee@psrc.net)